?

Log in

This is for my Sim [entries|friends|calendar]
Condom Head. to the extreme!

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

2 puckered up gimme some sugar

[03 Oct 2004|05:19pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

new lj name.

 

 

_vodka_please

 

post to be added.

7 puckered up gimme some sugar

BIIIIIITCH! [30 Sep 2004|05:38pm]
[ mood | determined ]



its been like this for a while, but i never got around to making a banner thing.

here. make a post and you'll be added.

gimme some sugar

heh. [25 Sep 2004|11:48pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Love and Sex With Your Friends by dannygrl0129
Username
Sex
Favorite Color
Love of your life:thepurkelnator
Best sex of your life:violentlieskill
Will make you come 1000 times:masochist_molly
Will break your heart:k0nfusedyouth
Best Kisser:what_a_shame
Best cuddler:corpsesashes
You secretly dream of:miss_unseen
But this person dreams of you:hxplxssrxmxntxc
Will handcuff you and screw you silly:fuzzypestilence
Quiz created with MemeGen!



see anything ironic in this? i do.

gimme some sugar

[25 Sep 2004|05:51am]

6 flags homie.


 


 


don't you wish you could come? hahaha.

gimme some sugar

[24 Sep 2004|07:25pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Horse
What Is Your Animal Personality?

brought to you by Quizilla

fo sho.

gimme some sugar

sdfjkdenhfbvdhbvdfh = fuck x 3637464776891237621278912789 +123 [23 Sep 2004|03:45pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

Read more...Collapse )


k. so this guy that i used to talk to all the time and i was sooooo in love with, im-ed me today, and told me that his friend was found in a field today, dead. he od'd on heroin. and i asked him if he was using anything, and he confessed to dropping acid all the time and doing e quite a bit. this floors me! seriously. wow. i can't believe it. so i told him to come out to san diego and live with me, and get clean. i want to cry. i never thought that he would do something like that. jhbfubyu... i'm under soooo much stress right now. i wish i could go out there and help him, but too much is going on with school. damn it!

i'm hanging out with paul and probably diana tonight.... maybe tattoo time?! if it is michelle also has to be there. its like a tradition... I was there for her tattoo, so she has to be there for mine.

alright. later.

9 puckered up gimme some sugar

[22 Sep 2004|11:39am]
[ mood | energetic ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME!!! BITCHES! YAY!

gimme some sugar

stupid name things. [19 Sep 2004|12:51pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

Your Stripper Name is: Decadence




THAT'S HOT!!!!


Your Drag Queen Name is: Amanda Playwith




i would be the coolest drag queen!!!!


Your Porn Star Name is: Auntie Tata



^THAT'S ME.

Your Porn Star Name is: Chris Cucumber



^that's my cousin mitchell's porn name! HOT!!!

Your Boobies' Names Are: The Bazoombas





Your Penis Name is: The Bald Avenger



^My cousin's pee pee.

7 puckered up gimme some sugar

DO IT! DO IT! [17 Sep 2004|01:50pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Read more...Collapse )

damn chase. i am waaaay too gullible. fucking homo. just for the fact that i know i am gullible, i will not be trusting anyone and i will never be falling in love... ever again. so yeah. don't try to trick me you sneaky fucking bastards. love sucks. trust sucks.

oh and all you people i told about that bon fire. it is no mas. so don't go down there expecting to see me. i won't be there. i'm too cool for the fucking beach. :D

gimme some sugar

abc. [17 Sep 2004|01:17pm]
[ mood | blah ]

[the alphabet survey]

Created by thetoasternetwork and taken 6494 times on bzoink!

Act your age5
Born on what day of the weekwednesday?... i think.
Chore you hatedishes.
Dad's namejim.
Essentail make-up itemeye liner.
Favorite actors/actressestim curry.
Gold or sliversilver.
Hometownsan diego.
Instruments you playnone. i'm boring.
Job titlelazy bum.
Kids0.
Living arrangementswith me lame parents.
Mom's namelonise.
Number of socks you owna lot!
Overnight hospital staysnone.
Phobiabread. birds. tripping.
Quote you likei'm too cool for that.
Religious affiliationi'm not sure what i believe in right now.
Siblings7.
Time you woke up today8:43.
Unusual habitscracking every joint on my body.
Vicious thing you've donei'm not very vicious... i deleted someone's buddy list, and she had over 300 people.
Worst habitcracking my bones, chewing my nails, burping reallllllly loud....
X-rays you've had2.
Your favorite seasonsummer.
Zodiac signvirgo/libra.

Still need a Halloween Costume?

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!

7 puckered up gimme some sugar

I will be quizzed about nazi's! [14 Sep 2004|03:52pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

What Odd Event Will Happen In Your Future?

Created by KerianaWilliams and taken 1699 times on bzoink!

Do you like ducks?
Is Pepsi evil?
What's your opinion of geese?
What's the plural of moose?
In your future...A gangster will hold a gun to your head and quiz you about the Nazi's.
It will happen on...February 18, 2077
You'll be traumatized for life.True



Create a Quizlet | Search Quizlets | Go to bzoink!



hahahahaha! this is funny.

Your life

Created by darkangel2009 and taken 76 times on bzoink!

Name?
Age?
Favorite color?
Last time you did the funky chicken?
Gender?
You will marry a person named_________.Rebecca
You will have __ kids.6
You will be a __________.Exotic Dancer
You will live in __________.Norway
You will die when you're _____.109



Create a Quizlet | Search Quizlets | Go to bzoink!



i am assuming i will be a lesbian?.... ok...

gimme some sugar

stupid survey. [13 Sep 2004|02:54pm]
[ mood | bored ]

1. Have you ever aborted a baby? no sir.
2. Have you ever aborted a video game? yes. i hate video games. i suck.
3. Have you ever reported to someone hideously lame? reported as in talked to someone really lame.. yes.
4. Have you ever reported the news naked on the internet? no.
5. Have you ever had your car repossessed? no. my lame step-dad did though.
6. Have you ever been possessed twice by the same demon? haha. no.
7. Have you ever tasted semen? yes.
8. Have you ever tasted Root Beer? yes.
9. Have you ever basted a turkey? yes. i do celebrate thanksgiving.
10. Have you ever ate beef jerky? yes. gross.
11. Have you ever had to wait for the dentist? yes. who doesn't have to?
12. Have you ever had to wait at a stoplight? yes.
13. Have you ever asked yourself "That cop, right?" and then laughed? uhhh.. no..
14. Have you ever been brutalized by a cop? hahah. one cops called me a cracker and maria a beaner... yeah...
15. Have you ever wondered why you were wasting precious moments filling out a stupid survey? many a time.
16. Have you ever wanted to get a boob job to look curvay? no.
17. Have you ever just randomly screamed "Ole!"? yes.
18. Have you ever been in a space shuttle? no.
19. Have you ever been in a football huddle? hehehe. i wish.
20. Have you ever told someone to hold your calls? yes.
21. Have you ever told someone to hold your balls? i don't have any.. but i imagine that if i did, i would tell someone to hold them.
22. Have you ever juggled? no. i suck.
23. Have you ever been a juggalo? hehe. no.
24. Have you ever smuggled something into the country? no. i've never been out of the country.
25. Have you ever smuggled something into school? yes. bad idea.
26. Have you ever giggled like a fool? hahaha. :(. yeah.
27. Have you ever wiggled in a pool? lol. wtf?!
28. Have you ever touched a shark fin? NO! NEVER!
29. Have you ever read or seen The Adventures of Huck Finn? yes. i read it.. kind of.. then i watched it.
30. Have you ever been more bored out of your mind than you are right now? yes. definitely.

13 puckered up gimme some sugar

here ya go. [13 Sep 2004|08:50am]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Leave a comment with your name if you want to know what I really think of you, and I'll reply and tell you. No lies. Post it in your journal after I do yours so I can see the reverse.

<3

gimme some sugar

nada. [12 Sep 2004|10:47pm]
[ mood | full ]

i have overcame cramps!!!

yay!

alright. so haven't done much.

studied for sociology test. i'm confident i will pass. i will read tomorrow, just to be sure. and yeah. i will pass this test! :D.

yep. i want pizza.

byebye.

gimme some sugar

stupid blog things. [12 Sep 2004|02:10pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

LJ Battle Royale! by monmonito
Username
Weapon you got:Rattlesnake
Your goal in the game:To be discovered.
Number of students killed:42
For fun, you kill:niknakpattywak
Out of a personal vendetta, you kill:__rebelwaltz
Accidentally, you kill:hxplxssrxmxntxc
You have an alliance with:ms_chang115
You develop a puppy-love romance with:dimatapisyum
Watch out for:pogoxonxaxnazi
Percentage of survival possibility:: 44%
Dying words:"Oh joy."
Quiz created with MemeGen!





You Know You're Addicted to LiveJournal When...


If you can't access the site, you have a minor freak out - and a major case of hitting reload.

You found yourself composing journal entries during dates, movies, even sex!

When you're out, you suddenly think of a witty reply to a comment somebody made to you... several days ago.

You actually call it LJ and not Livejournal. Check.

You've downloaded some sort of LJ program which has only the purpose of making entries easier to write without going on the site manually.

You consider it a great offense if someone deletes you off their friend's list.

The first thing you do every day when you go online is check your friends journals - even before checking your email.

You actually paid money for a few extra pictures with a full account when you could actually just alternate pics when you want to for your screen icons.

When your friends ask what's new, you get mad at them because you already wrote it in your LJ and they didn't check it yet.

You have put more time into LJ than all your assignments for the semester.

You have more friends on LJ than in real life.

You've met at laest 50% of your LJ friends.

You can't seem to call your friends by their real names - only LJ names will do.

You've fallen in love with someone you met on LJ.

You have posted about a party or get together on your LJ... and random strangers showed up.

You are guilty of traveling more than an hour to meet someone with LiveJournal. (Extra points for traveling five hours or more)

You've written a protected entry about one of your LiveJournal friends. (Extra points if they eventually found out about it)

You have written posts to notify people you're going to sleep.

You talk about your LJ friends to your real life friends all the time... like they're a part of your group.

You've created a LJ community, and people actually post in it.

You've been recognized in real live by a fellow LJ'er.

You have friended someone because of their LiveJournal icon.

You have "pity friends" on your list, who you would defriend if you could.

You've pimped one of your friends on journal, trying to get people to friend him / her.

Instead of doing research, you post difficult questions on your LiveJournal.

Your pets all have their own LiveJournals.

You know, right now, how many people have friended you (without peeking).

You've stopped being friends with someone in real life because of something they've said on LJ.

You're guilty of posting sexy or nude pictures to get more people to friend you.

You have consoled yourself after a horrible day thinking "At least this will make a great LJ post"

You're jealous of people who have more friends and / or comments than you.

You have written a really great, solid post - only to be disappointed by the lack of good comments.

You're guilty of commenting excessively to get more traffic to your journal.

You've deleted a post a few minutes (or hours) after you've written it, because it seemed lame in retro spect.

You give shout outs to all your LJ friends on their birthdays.

You have an additional, secret journal that hardly anyone knows about.

You've broken up with someone - or ended a friendship - soley via LiveJournal.

You have gotten mean anonymous comments (bonus points for figuring out who it was via their IP)

You've been reported (or reported someone) to LJ Abuse.

You've been featured on LJ Drama.

You actually get these jokes and pass them on to other friends who are LJ addicts.





Get Your Own Addicted Meme Here



More cool things for your blog at
Blogthings

gimme some sugar

[11 Sep 2004|11:49am]
[ mood | irritated ]



You Know You're From San Diego When...


You'd driven from East County San Diego to a mall somewhere in North County because of one particular store you like.

You have a 12 month pass to the San Diego Zoo, San Diego Wild Animal Park, and Sea World.

You lost your virginity or first drank in TJ.

You're enjoying 80º weather at the end of February while those up north complain about 12 inches of snow.

The people at the local smoothie bar know you by name.

Your birth certificate indicates that you were born in Kaiser Hospital off of Zion Ave.

You can't leave the Del Mar Fair each summer without a plateful of Australian battered potatoes, a funnel cake, and other junk food.

Your tan lines never go away.

You actually get these jokes and pass them on to other friends from San Diego.






ummm.... let's see what is true to me...
1. the weather one.

that's it.... hmmm.. that sucks. i actually have never had a funnel cake from the del mar fair.. or anywhere at that. and i've never been to tj. i wasn't born at zion, though i have been there. and i barely have tan lines, so they go away quickly... and the people at Jmaba Juice only know me by name b.c. i went to school with them. damn. this one sucks. i have never had a year pass to these places, i had one to disneyland. and i don't drive to North County fair for one store, i have only gone there cuz i have friends that live in rancho bernardo. so ha!

2 puckered up gimme some sugar

[08 Sep 2004|08:59am]
[ mood | touched ]


















gimme some sugar

[07 Sep 2004|02:39pm]
[ mood | bored ]

-



In 1986 (the year you were born)


Ronald Reagan is president of the US


The US officially observes Martin Luther King Day as a national holiday for the first time


The space shuttle Challenger explodes moments after lift off, killing 6 astronauts and a teacher


A major nuclear disaster occurs at the Chernobyl nuclear power plant in the Soviet Union


Japanese video game maker Nintendo introduces its games to America


US warplanes bomb Libyan headquarters in retaliation for terrorist attacks


The Soviet Union launches the Mir space station


IBM unveils the PC Convertible, the first laptop computer


Charlotte Church, The Olsen twins, and Lindsay Lohan are born


New York Mets win the World Series


Chicago Bears win Superbowl XX


Montreal Canadiens win the Stanley Cup


Top Gun is the top grossing film


"That's What Friends Are For" by Dionne & Friends spends the most time at the top of the US charts


ALF, the Oprah Winfrey Show, and Pee-wee's Playhouse premiere



What Happened the Year You Were Born?


More cool things for your blog at
Blogthings



1986. SUCKED!

8 puckered up gimme some sugar

not a bust!... kind of [30 Aug 2004|01:53am]
[ mood | tired ]

well tonight was not as much as a bust as friday night. and definitely not like saturday night. lol.

went to grossmont center with maria, like always. sat around saw some people. like sheena! I haven't seen/talked to her in ages. and then ken almost fought some black guys for taking money... and then cops stopped us cuz of the fighting thing. not cool. we didn't get in trouble or get our names checked whatnot. (just to let you people know... that was the first time a cop has EVER stopped me at all, for anything!) then we had to leave grossmont. so we went and got alcohol, and went down by the round-a-bout by the creek, and drank.. i still have like a WHOLE bottle of Pucker... yummmmmy! and we chilled there for a while. and then we came back home. (maria's home.) and i watched edward scissorhands while maria did computer whore-status, and mike made me food. and i was a fat kid watching tv drinking sprite berry remix... mmmm... and yep. here i am.

so yeah. all in all. a good night... i need to figure out what to do with this bottle of pucker. i am not drinking it tomorrow... maybe tuesday, after school? hmmmm... i dunno.

diana- are you down for drinking the pucker on tuesday?

i can't have it at home for too long. damn parents will search my shit. oh well.. i'll say that i thought it was juice if they do find it. :D. it tastes soooo yummy. lol

okie dokie. its soooo late, and i need sleep.

PAUL- i really want to talk to you. call me sometime. i will be home tomorrow. so call me there, and if not call my father's house and then my cell. (i need to buy minutes.) i <3 you.

byebye all.

gimme some sugar

horoscope for next week. [28 Aug 2004|12:49pm]
[ mood | complacent ]



Virgo Horoscope for 8/30 - 9/5


This week is highlighted by your need to diffuse extra energy, before you can settle down and deal with the matters at hand.

Early in the week, a good workout, followed by some quiet introspection, will get you on the right track.

Those at home could express appreciation for something you've done recently, adding to the pleasure you feel from simply being alive.

Where do you want to be at the end of the week?

Make a plan early in the week and take steps to get there.

Eliminate your tendency to be sidetracked into lingering with others over coffee and idle talk.

Be kind when others try to keep you too long, but practice saying "no."

Someone close to you could have a small crisis, ask yourself if you really need to rush to the rescue.

Allow others to take up the slack.

This horoscope provided by Astrology Source.

Learn about your inner self, friends, and lovers.


Get your free blog ready horoscope for this week at
Blogthings.





Libra Horoscope for 8/30 - 9/5


This week is highlighted by your spiritual & romantic side.

If love comes knocking on your door, open it.

Allow another to step into the sanctum sanctorum of your heart.

Be open to new experiences and possibilities, scary as they might be.

If you've been looking for a very long time for someone to share your life, you might not recognize what is right in front of you.

You could be excited about a new purchase you hope to make.

You have been saving money for just this purpose and now you're ready to purchase.

In your haste, however, you could overlook the fine print or warranty details.

If you are purchasing a large-ticket item, be sure to review anything that's in writing.

Once you're satisfied that it's still a good deal, enjoy.

This horoscope provided by Astrology Source.

Learn about your inner self, friends, and lovers.


Get your free blog ready horoscope for this week at
Blogthings.



we'll see if this is true...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]